Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy | Final | L, 10-7 | |
vs. University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy | Final - 5 innings | L, 10-1 | ||
March | ||||
Sun. 3 | vs. Wis.-Stout | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Wis.-Stout | Final | L, 5-2 | ||
Tue. 12 | at Bethel (TN) | Final | W, 8-7 | |
at Bethel (TN) | Final | L, 13-1 | ||
Wed. 13 | at Rhodes | Final | L, 8-3 | |
at Rhodes | Final | L, 7-6 | ||
Thu. 14 | at Rhodes | Final - 5 innings | L, 16-5 | |
at Rhodes | Final | L, 4-2 | ||
Wed. 20 | vs. Harris-Stowe | Final | W, 5-2 | |
vs. Harris-Stowe | Final - 5 innings | W, 20-0 | ||
Fri. 22 | vs. Maranatha Baptist | Final - 5 innings | W, 16-0 | |
vs. Maranatha Baptist | Final - 5 innings | W, 15-0 | ||
Sat. 23 | vs. Maranatha Baptist | Final - 5 innings | W, 8-0 | |
vs. Maranatha Baptist | Final - 5 innings | W, 14-0 | ||
Sun. 24 | at Monmouth (Ill.) | Final - 9 innings | W, 13-12 | |
at Monmouth (Ill.) | Final | W, 8-3 | ||
Fri. 29 | at Lyon * | 2:00 PM | ||
at Lyon * | 4:00 PM | |||
Sat. 30 | vs. Principia # | 3:00 PM | ||
vs. Principia # | 5:00 PM | |||
April | ||||
Sun. 7 | at Spalding | 1:00 PM |
|
|
at Spalding | 3:00 PM |
|
||
Wed. 10 | at Knox | 3:00 PM |
|
|
at Knox | 5:00 PM |
|
||
Thu. 11 | vs. Rose-Hulman | 1:00 PM | ||
vs. Rose-Hulman | 3:00 PM | |||
Sat. 13 | at Fontbonne * | 1:00 PM | ||
at Fontbonne * | 3:00 PM | |||
Wed. 17 | vs. Westminster (Mo.) * | 3:00 PM | ||
vs. Westminster (Mo.) * | 5:00 PM | |||
Sat. 20 | at Greenville * | 12:00 PM | ||
at Greenville * | 2:00 PM | |||
Wed. 24 | at Eureka * | 3:00 PM |
|
|
at Eureka * | 5:00 PM |
|
||
Sun. 28 | vs. MUW | 11:00 AM | ||
vs. MUW | 1:00 PM | |||
May | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Webster | 1:00 PM | ||
vs. Webster | 3:00 PM | |||
March | ||||
Fri. 1 | at MacMurray | Final - 5 innings | W, 11-0 | |
at MacMurray | Final | W, 8-6 | ||
Sun. 10 | vs. Rochester Inst. @ Naples, FL | Final - 5 innings | L, 19-2 | |
vs. Wilmington (Ohio) @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Florida Spring Trip | ||||
Mon. 11 | vs. Rockford @ Naples Fla. | Final | L, 2-1 | |
vs. Curry @ Naples, Fla. - North Collier Regional Park - Field #3 | Final | L, 11-5 | ||
Gene Cusic Classic | ||||
Tue. 12 | vs. Pitt.-Bradford @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | L, 8-1 | |
vs. Nazareth @ Fort Myers, Florida | Final | L, 6-5 | ||
Wed. 13 | vs. Western Conn. St. @ Centry links | Final - 8 innings | L, 5-4 | |
vs. Lesley @ Fort Myers, FL. | Final | L, 5-1 | ||
Wed. 20 | vs. Fontbonne * | Final | L, 9-4 | |
vs. Fontbonne * | Final - 5 innings | L, 9-3 | ||
Sat. 23 | at Eureka * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
at Eureka * | Final - 5 innings | L, 13-5 | ||
Wed. 27 | at Webster * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
at Webster * | Final | W, 4-3 | ||
April | ||||
Tue. 2 | vs. Principia * | Final | W, 9-4 | |
vs. Principia * | Final - 5 innings | W, 10-2 | ||
Wed. 3 | vs. Harris-Stowe @ Belleville, Illinois | Final | W, 7-5 | |
Belleville, Illinois | ||||
vs. Harris-Stowe @ Belleville, Illinois | Final - 5 innings | W, 15-2 | ||
Belleville, Illinois | ||||
Sun. 7 | at MacMurray * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
at MacMurray * | Final | W, 4-3 | ||
Wed. 10 | at Greenville * | Final - 9 innings | W, 6-5 | |
at Greenville * | Final | L, 7-2 | ||
Sat. 13 | vs. Westminster (Mo.) * | Final - 6 innings | L, 9-0 | |
vs. Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Mon. 22 | at Stephens | Final | W, 10-4 | |
at Stephens | Final | L, 13-8 | ||
Fri. 26 | vs. Spalding * | Final | L, 6-5 | |
vs. Spalding * | Final - 5 innings | L, 9-0 | ||
Sun. 28 | at Iowa Wesleyan * | Final - 8 innings | L, 4-3 | |
at Iowa Wesleyan * | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
March | ||||
Sun. 6 | vs. Marymount (Va.) @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final - 6 innings | L, 11-3 | |
vs. DeSales @ Myrtle Beach,SC | Final | L, 7-1 | ||
Mon. 7 | vs. Norwich @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final - 8 innings | L, 7-1 | |
vs. Hilbert @ North Mrtle Beach,SC | Final - 5 innings | W, 9-1 | ||
Wed. 9 | vs. William Peace @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final - 6 innings | L, 9-0 | |
vs. La Roche @ North Myrtle Beach, SC | Final | L, 8-4 | ||
Fast Pitch Dreams | ||||
Sat. 26 | at Principia | Final - 5 innings | W, 23-0 | |
at Principia | Final - 5 innings | W, 16-0 | ||
Sun. 27 | at Spalding * ^ | Final - 5 innings | L, 12-3 | |
at Spalding * ^ | Final - 8 innings | L, 6-5 | ||
April | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Maranatha Baptist | Final - 5 innings | W, 16-1 | |
vs. Maranatha Baptist | Final - 5 innings | W, 13-1 | ||
Sat. 2 | vs. Maranatha Baptist | Final | W, 16-0 | |
vs. Maranatha Baptist | Final - 8 innings | W, 18-17 | ||
Sun. 3 | vs. Eureka * ^ | Final | W, 4-1 | |
vs. Eureka * ^ | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
Sat. 9 | vs. Greenville * ^ | Final - 5 innings | L, 13-0 | |
vs. Greenville * ^ | Final | W, 4-3 | ||
Tue. 12 | vs. Principia * | Final - 5 innings | W, 10-0 | |
vs. Principia * | Final - 5 innings | W, 8-1 | ||
Fri. 15 | at Fontbonne * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
at Fontbonne * | Final | L, 5-3 | ||
Mon. 18 | at Maranatha Baptist | Cancelled | ||
at Maranatha Baptist | Cancelled | |||
Sat. 23 | vs. Webster * | Final - 6 innings | L, 16-3 | |
vs. Webster * | 8:00 PM | 0-0 | ||
Mon. 25 | at Westminster (Mo.) * | Final - 5 innings | L, 8-0 | |
Senior Day | ||||
at Westminster (Mo.) * | Final - 5 innings | L, 13-3 | ||
Senior Day | ||||
Tue. 26 | at Eureka * ^ | Final - 5 innings | L, 12-4 | |
at Eureka * ^ | Final - 5 innings | L, 11-3 | ||
May | ||||
Sun. 1 | at Greenville * ^ | Final | L, 9-4 | |
at Greenville * ^ | Final - 5 innings | L, 8-0 | ||
Mon. 2 | vs. Spalding * ^ | Final | L, 10-1 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 13 | at Spalding | Final | L, 4-2 | |
at Spalding | Final | L, 5-1 | ||
Wed. 24 | vs. Greenville | Final - 6 innings | L, 9-1 | |
vs. Greenville | Final | W, 6-2 | ||
Sat. 27 | vs. Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | L, 6-1 | |
vs. Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
April | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Spalding * | Final | L, 8-4 | |
No visiting team spectators permitted, BC fans by invitation only. | ||||
vs. Spalding * | Final - 8 innings | L, 11-4 | ||
No visiting team spectators permitted, BC fans by invitation only. | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Webster | Final | L, 6-1 | |
at Webster | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
Wed. 7 | at Greenville * | Final | W, 8-4 | |
Fans permitted to attend; No bleacher seating permitted | ||||
at Greenville * | Final - 5 innings | L, 8-0 | ||
Fans permitted to attend; No bleacher seating permitted | ||||
Thu. 22 | vs. Fontbonne * | Final - 5 innings | L, 8-0 | |
No visiting team spectators permitted, BC fans by invitation only. | ||||
vs. Fontbonne * | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
No visiting team spectators permitted, BC fans by invitation only. | ||||
Sun. 25 | vs. Eureka * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
No visiting team spectators permitted, BC fans by invitation only. | ||||
vs. Eureka * | Final | L, 8-1 | ||
No visiting team spectators permitted, BC fans by invitation only. | ||||
May | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Eureka | Final - 5 innings | L, 8-0 | |
at Eureka | Final | L, 9-7 | ||
Sun. 2 | at Webster * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
at Webster * | Final | L, 8-3 | ||
Wed. 5 | at Fontbonne % | Final | L, 6-0 | |
SLIAC Quarterfinals | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Ecclesia @ Paragould, AR | Final - 7 innings | W, 13-7 | |
at Crowley's Ridge | Final - 6 innings | W, 7-6 | ||
Sat. 3 | vs. Ecclesia @ Paragould, Arkansas | Final - 7 innings | W, 6-4 | |
vs. Haskell @ Paragould, Arkansas | Final - 7 innings | W, 11-10 | ||
Sun. 4 | vs. Haskell @ Paragould, Arkansas | Final - 7 innings | L, 6-5 | |
Sun. 11 | vs. SUNY Canton @ Fort Myers, FL | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Gene Cusic Classic | ||||
vs. Nazareth @ Ft. Myers, FL | Final - 7 innings | L, 6-3 | ||
Mon. 12 | vs. Geneva @ Ft. Myers, Florida | Final - 7 innings | W, 4-3 | |
vs. Salem St. @ Ft. Myers | Final | L, 8-2 | ||
Tue. 13 | vs. Curry @ Naples, FL | Final | W, 8-4 | |
vs. Crown (Minn.) @ Ft. Myers, Florida | Final - 7 innings | L, 11-4 | ||
Wed. 14 | vs. Nichols @ Naples, Fla. | Final | L, 5-3 | |
vs. Southern Vt. @ Naples, Fla. | Final - 5 innings | W, 10-0 | ||
Thu. 15 | at Sewanee | Final | L, 5-2 | |
at Sewanee | Final - 5 innings | W, 11-3 | ||
Wed. 21 | vs. Eureka * | Final | L, 13-7 | |
vs. Eureka * | Final | L, 10-3 | ||
April | ||||
Thu. 5 | at Principia * | Final | L, 5-1 | |
at Principia * | Final - 7 innings | L, 8-4 | ||
Sun. 8 | at Fontbonne * | Final - 5 innings | L, 11-3 | |
at Fontbonne * | Final | L, 5-2 | ||
Wed. 11 | vs. MacMurray * | Final - 5 innings | W, 9-1 | |
vs. MacMurray * | Final - 6 innings | W, 10-2 | ||
Fri. 13 | vs. Iowa Wesleyan * | Final - 5 innings | L, 8-0 | |
vs. Iowa Wesleyan * | Final | L, 7-4 | ||
Sat. 14 | at Westminster (Mo.) * | Final - 5 innings | L, 11-0 | |
at Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Tue. 17 | at St. Louis Pharmacy | Final | L, 3-1 | |
at St. Louis Pharmacy | Final | W, 9-8 | ||
Fri. 20 | at Spalding * | Final | L, 8-0 | |
at Spalding * | Final | L, 6-2 | ||
Sat. 21 | vs. Greenville * | Final - 7 innings | L, 17-2 | |
vs. Greenville * | Final - 8 innings | L, 8-7 | ||
Tue. 24 | vs. Principia | Final - 8 innings | W, 9-8 | |
vs. Principia | Final - 5 innings | W, 19-4 | ||
Wed. 25 | vs. Webster * | Final - 5 innings | L, 11-2 | |
vs. Webster * | Final - 6 innings | L, 14-5 | ||
Sat. 28 | vs. Maranatha Baptist | Final | W, 7-0 | |
vs. Maranatha Baptist | Final - 5 innings | W, 17-0 | ||
March | ||||
Wed. 11 | at Williams Baptist | Final - 5 innings | L, 17-3 | |
at Williams Baptist | Final | L, 13-1 | ||
Fri. 13 | at Freed-Hardeman | Cancelled |
|
|
at Freed-Hardeman | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 15 | vs. Augustana (Ill.) | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Augustana (Ill.) | Cancelled |
|
||
Wed. 18 | vs. Benedictine-Springfield | Final | L, 11-9 | |
vs. Benedictine-Springfield | Final | L, 8-2 | ||
Sat. 21 | at Iowa Wesleyan * | Final | L, 11-5 | |
at Iowa Wesleyan * | Final | L, 10-4 | ||
Sun. 22 | vs. Wartburg | Final - 5 innings | L, 16-0 | |
vs. Wartburg | Final - 5 innings | L, 14-1 | ||
Sat. 28 | at Greenville * | Final | L, 5-2 | |
at Greenville * | Final - 5 innings | L, 8-0 | ||
Sun. 29 | vs. Rose-Hulman | Final | L, 14-2 | |
vs. Rose-Hulman | Final - 5 innings | L, 10-0 | ||
April | ||||
Wed. 1 | at Webster * | Final | W, 7-6 | |
at Webster * | Final - 5 innings | L, 10-2 | ||
Fri. 3 | vs. Principia * | Final | L, 10-5 | |
vs. Principia * | Final - 5 innings | W, 13-1 | ||
Sat. 4 | vs. Elmhurst | Final - 5 innings | L, 10-1 | |
vs. Elmhurst | Final - 5 innings | L, 9-1 | ||
Fri. 10 | at Eureka * | Final | L, 10-6 | |
at Eureka * | Final | L, 8-4 | ||
Sat. 11 | vs. Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | W, 7-5 | |
vs. Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | L, 8-1 | ||
Mon. 13 | at Robert Morris-S'fiel | Final - 6 innings | W, 14-2 | |
at Robert Morris-S'fiel | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Wed. 15 | vs. Fontbonne * | Final - 5 innings | L, 23-0 | |
vs. Fontbonne * | Final - 5 innings | L, 17-0 | ||
Sat. 18 | at MacMurray * | Final | L, 6-3 | |
at MacMurray * | Final - 5 innings | L, 12-3 | ||
Tue. 21 | at Maryville (MO) | Final | L, 7-5 | |
at Maryville (MO) | Final - 5 innings | L, 14-0 | ||
Sun. 26 | vs. Spalding * | Final - 5 innings | L, 9-1 | |
vs. Spalding * | Final | L, 14-10 | ||
Mon. 27 | at Mo. Baptist | Final - 5 innings | L, 10-0 | |
at Mo. Baptist | Final | L, 6-0 | ||
Tue. 28 | at Washington (Mo.) | Final - 5 innings | L, 8-0 | |
at Washington (Mo.) | Final | L, 5-2 | ||
March | ||||
Sat. 8 | at Union (KY) | Final - 5 innings | L, 15-7 | |
at Union (KY) | Final - 5 innings | L, 15-7 | ||
Sun. 9 | vs. Emory & Henry @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final | L, 11-3 | |
vs. Keystone @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Mon. 10 | vs. Gettysburg @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final - 5 innings | L, 9-1 | |
vs. Penn St.-Altoona @ Myrtle Beach, SC - CP Field 1 | Final | L, 20-8 | ||
Fastpitch Dreams Classic | ||||
Tue. 11 | vs. Randolph @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final | L, 9-8 | |
vs. Greenville @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final | L, 8-7 | ||
Wed. 12 | vs. Bay Path | Final - 7 innings | L, 9-6 | |
vs. SUNY Canton @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final - 8 innings | W, 6-5 | ||
Sat. 15 | at Spalding * | Final - 5 innings | L, 11-1 | |
at Spalding * | Final - 7 innings | W, 4-3 | ||
Sat. 22 | at Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | L, 6-2 | |
at Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | L, 6-5 | ||
Sat. 29 | vs. Augustana (Ill.) | Final | L, 7-0 | |
at Wartburg | Final | W, 8-7 | ||
Sun. 30 | at Wartburg | Final | L, 4-2 | |
vs. Ripon @ Augustana Tournament | Final | L, 4-2 | ||
April | ||||
Sun. 6 | at Rose-Hulman | Final | L, 6-4 | |
at Rose-Hulman | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Tue. 8 | at Mo. Baptist | Final - 5 innings | L, 10-2 | |
Game played in Carlinville | ||||
at Mo. Baptist | Final - 5 innings | L, 9-1 | ||
Game played in Carlinville | ||||
Wed. 9 | vs. Eureka * | Final | W, 7-6 | |
vs. Eureka * | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
Thu. 10 | vs. Webster * | Final | L, 18-6 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Iowa Wesleyan * | Final | L, 8-4 | |
vs. Iowa Wesleyan * | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
Tue. 15 | at Principia * | Final | L, 7-5 | |
at Principia * | Final | L, 10-8 | ||
Wed. 16 | vs. MacMurray * | Final - 10 innings | L, 11-6 | |
vs. MacMurray * | Final - 7 innings | L, 8-4 | ||
Thu. 17 | vs. Greenville * | Final - 5 innings | L, 16-0 | |
vs. Greenville * | Final - 5 innings | L, 9-1 | ||
Sat. 19 | at Fontbonne * | Final - 5 innings | L, 21-2 | |
at Fontbonne * | Final | L, 6-1 | ||
Tue. 22 | vs. Webster * | Final | L, 10-4 | |
Sat. 26 | vs. Washington (Mo.) | Final - 5 innings | L, 8-0 | |
vs. Washington (Mo.) | Final | L, 8-0 | ||
Mon. 28 | at North Central | Cancelled |
|
|
at North Central (Ill.) | Cancelled |
|