Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
November | ||||
Fri. 16 | at Illinois Col. | Final | L, 78-41 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Benedictine (Ill.) @ Jacksonville, Ill. | Final | L, 73-63 | |
Tue. 20 | vs. Millikin | Final | L, 60-51 | |
Sat. 24 | at Rhodes | Final | L, 74-47 | |
Sun. 25 | vs. Hendrix @ Rhodes College Classic | Final | L, 72-67 | |
Wed. 28 | at Webster * | Final | L, 87-54 | |
December | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Fontbonne * | Final | L, 81-66 | |
Sat. 8 | at Dubuque | Final | L, 89-40 | |
Mon. 17 | at Aurora | Final | L, 87-63 | |
Sat. 22 | at Rockford | Final | L, 85-55 | |
January | ||||
Wed. 2 | vs. Monmouth (Ill.) | Final | L, 84-57 | |
Sat. 5 | at Principia * | Final | W, 53-50 | |
Tue. 8 | at Greenville * | Final | L, 100-48 | |
Thu. 10 | vs. MacMurray * | Final | L, 63-48 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Spalding * | Final | L, 98-53 | |
Tue. 15 | at Fontbonne * | Final | L, 70-51 | |
Sat. 19 | at Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | L, 82-54 | |
Wed. 23 | vs. Eureka * | Final | L, 75-64 | |
Sat. 26 | vs. Greenville * | Final | L, 78-66 | |
Tue. 29 | vs. Principia * | Final | W, 74-63 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Spalding * | Final | L, 74-49 | |
Wed. 6 | at Eureka * | Final | L, 82-42 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | L, 76-72 | |
Wed. 13 | at MacMurray * | Final | L, 81-67 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Webster * | Final | L, 84-55 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 15 | at Wheaton (Ill.) | Final | L, 78-46 | |
Wheaton College Tournament | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. Wis.-River Falls @ Wheaton, Ill | Final | L, 99-47 | |
Wheaton College Tournament | ||||
Sun. 24 | at Hanover | Final | L, 99-52 | |
Wed. 27 | vs. Rockford | Final - 3OT | L, 113-108 | |
Sat. 30 | at Millikin | Final | L, 93-77 | |
December | ||||
Wed. 4 | at Fontbonne * | Final | L, 90-52 | |
Sat. 7 | at Greenville * | Final | L, 98-58 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Iowa Wesleyan * | Final | L, 74-69 | |
Tue. 17 | at Ill. Wesleyan | Final | L, 95-61 | |
January | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Illinois Col. | Final | L, 91-64 | |
Thu. 9 | at MacMurray * | Final | L, 77-55 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. Principia * | Final | L, 66-65 | |
Tue. 14 | at Webster * | Final | L, 76-39 | |
Sat. 18 | at Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | L, 70-51 | |
Wed. 22 | vs. Eureka * | Final | W, 88-51 | |
Sat. 25 | vs. Spalding * | Final | L, 90-69 | |
Wed. 29 | vs. Webster * | Final | L, 73-45 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | L, 67-52 | |
Thu. 6 | vs. MacMurray * | Final | L, 91-74 | |
Make-up from Feb. 4 | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. Greenville * | Final | L, 72-56 | |
Mon. 10 | at Spalding * | Final | L, 68-45 | |
Wed. 12 | vs. Fontbonne * | Final | L, 75-73 | |
Sat. 15 | at Iowa Wesleyan * | Final | W, 75-65 | |
Sat. 22 | at Principia * | Final - OT | L, 80-77 | |
Tue. 25 | at Eureka * | Final | L, 54-49 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 15 | at Colorado Col. | Final | L, 81-64 | |
Colorado College Tournament | ||||
Sun. 16 | vs. Grinnell @ Colorado College Tournament | Final | L, 136-112 | |
Fri. 21 | at Wis.-Oshkosh | Final | L, 76-48 | |
Best Western Premier Waterfront Hotel Titan Classic | ||||
Sat. 22 | vs. Finlandia @ Oshkosh, Wisconsin | Final | L, 84-80 | |
Sat. 29 | vs. Illinois Tech | Final | W, 81-68 | |
December | ||||
Wed. 3 | vs. MacMurray * | Final | L, 87-69 | |
Sat. 6 | vs. Iowa Wesleyan * | Final | W, 57-56 | |
Sat. 13 | at Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | L, 72-64 | |
Tue. 16 | vs. Knox | Final | L, 89-73 | |
Thu. 18 | at Rose-Hulman | Final | L, 77-67 | |
January | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Fontbonne * | Final | L, 73-64 | |
Thu. 8 | at Spalding * | Final | L, 82-65 | |
Sat. 10 | vs. Principia * | Final - OT | W, 72-70 | |
Wed. 14 | at MacMurray * | Final | L, 108-64 | |
Sat. 17 | at Eureka * | Final | L, 77-72 | |
Wed. 21 | vs. Webster * | Final | L, 56-46 | |
Sat. 24 | vs. Spalding * | Final | L, 63-49 | |
Wed. 28 | vs. Greenville * | Final | W, 90-87 | |
Sat. 31 | at Iowa Wesleyan * | Final | L, 75-55 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | L, 61-44 | |
Tue. 10 | at Principia * | Final | L, 68-61 | |
Sat. 14 | at Webster * | Final | L, 84-64 | |
Wed. 18 | vs. Eureka * | Final | W, 77-73 | |
Sat. 21 | at Greenville * | Final | W, 72-71 | |
Tue. 24 | vs. Fontbonne * | Final | L, 83-62 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 14 | at Washington (Mo.) | Final | L, 90-60 | |
Tue. 17 | at McKendree | Final | L, 90-88 | |
Fri. 20 | vs. Capital @ Sewanee, Tenn. | Final | L, 93-68 | |
Sat. 21 | at Sewanee | Final | L, 68-50 | |
Tue. 24 | at Knox | Final | L, 81-73 | |
December | ||||
Wed. 2 | at Fontbonne * | Final | W, 89-83 | |
Sat. 5 | vs. MacMurray * | Final | L, 88-86 | |
Tue. 8 | at Missouri S&T | Final | L, 104-91 | |
Sat. 12 | at Greenville * | Final | L, 110-80 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. Rose-Hulman | Final | W, 73-69 | |
January | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Webster * | Final | W, 77-73 | |
Tue. 5 | at Principia * | Final | W, 83-42 | |
Sat. 9 | at Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | L, 84-73 | |
Wed. 13 | vs. Iowa Wesleyan * | Final | L, 82-81 | |
Sat. 16 | at Eureka * | Final | L, 83-75 | |
Thu. 21 | vs. Spalding * | Final | W, 67-64 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. Fontbonne * | Final | W, 80-77 | |
Wed. 27 | at MacMurray * | Final | L, 83-75 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. Greenville * | Final | L, 130-116 | |
February | ||||
Wed. 3 | at Webster * | Final | W, 71-66 | |
Sat. 6 | vs. Principia * | Final - OT | W, 84-76 | |
Wed. 10 | vs. Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | W, 79-54 | |
Sat. 13 | at Iowa Wesleyan * | Final | W, 85-78 | |
Wed. 17 | vs. Eureka * | Final | L, 67-50 | |
Sat. 20 | at Spalding * | Final | L, 97-64 | |
November | ||||
Tue. 15 | at Wabash | Final | W, 75-66 | |
Fri. 18 | vs. St. Scholastica @ Carroll University Tournament | Final | W, 85-82 | |
Sat. 19 | at Carroll (Wis.) | Final | L, 90-72 | |
Carroll University Tournament | ||||
Tue. 22 | at Ill.-Springfield | Final | L, 90-74 | |
Fri. 25 | at Neb. Wesleyan | Final | L, 121-93 | |
NWU Doc Snyder Tournament | ||||
Sat. 26 | vs. Cornell College @ Doc Snyder Tournament | Final | W, 82-67 | |
Wed. 30 | vs. Eureka * | Final | W, 92-90 | |
December | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Iowa Wesleyan * | Final | L, 76-65 | |
Sat. 10 | at Fontbonne * | Final | W, 90-70 | |
Mon. 19 | at Elmhurst | Final | L, 89-81 | |
Sat. 31 | vs. MacMurray * | Final | W, 95-71 | |
January | ||||
Tue. 3 | at Principia * | Final | W, 85-77 | |
Sat. 7 | at Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | L, 72-57 | |
Wed. 11 | vs. Webster * | Final | L, 88-85 | |
Sat. 14 | at Spalding * | Final | W, 81-73 | |
Wed. 18 | vs. Greenville * | Final | L, 134-124 | |
Sat. 21 | at Eureka * | Final | L, 101-83 | |
Wed. 25 | at Iowa Wesleyan * | Final | W, 91-84 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Fontbonne * | Final | W, 94-81 | |
February | ||||
Wed. 1 | at MacMurray * | Final | W, 84-77 | |
Sat. 4 | vs. Principia * | Final | L, 77-74 | |
Wed. 8 | vs. Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | L, 68-64 | |
Sat. 11 | at Webster * | Final | W, 65-60 | |
Wed. 15 | vs. Spalding * | Final | L, 61-59 | |
Sat. 18 | at Greenville * | Final | L, 126-104 | |
November | ||||
Thu. 8 | vs. St. Louis Pharmacy | Final - OT | W, 123-118 | |
Sat. 10 | at Missouri S&T # | Final | L, 111-65 |
|
Exhibition | ||||
Fri. 16 | vs. DePauw @ Sherman Gymnasium (Jacksonville, Ill.) | Final | L, 92-88 | |
Sat. 17 | at Illinois Col. | Final | L, 96-86 | |
Illinois College Tournament | ||||
Tue. 20 | at Elmhurst | Final | W, 81-77 | |
Wed. 28 | at MacMurray * | Final | L, 100-81 | |
December | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | W, 73-62 | |
Wed. 5 | at McKendree # | Final | L, 96-84 | |
Exhibition | ||||
Sat. 8 | at Greenville * | Final | L, 118-111 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. Eureka * | Final | L, 76-73 | |
Mon. 17 | at Rhodes | Final | W, 87-78 | |
Rhodes College Tournament | ||||
Tue. 18 | vs. Centre | Final | L, 86-72 | |
Sun. 30 | vs. Loras | Final | L, 92-81 | |
January | ||||
Wed. 2 | at Iowa Wesleyan * | Final | W, 71-55 | |
Sat. 5 | vs. Fontbonne * | Final | W, 81-80 | |
Wed. 9 | vs. Webster * | Final - 2OT | W, 96-92 | |
Sat. 12 | at Spalding * | Final | L, 73-71 | |
Tue. 15 | at Principia * | Final | L, 70-68 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. MacMurray * | Final | W, 87-68 | |
Wed. 23 | at Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | W, 66-63 | |
Sat. 26 | vs. Greenville * | Final | L, 128-115 | |
Blackburn College's Alumni Game | ||||
Thu. 31 | at Eureka * | Final | W, 83-74 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Iowa Wesleyan * | Final | W, 82-73 | |
Wed. 6 | at Fontbonne * | Final | L, 80-77 | |
Sat. 9 | at Webster * | Final | L, 67-62 | |
Thu. 14 | vs. Spalding * | Final | W, 73-59 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Principia * | Final | W, 83-69 | |
Fri. 22 | at Webster | Final | L, 70-68 | |
SLIAC Semifinal | ||||
November | ||||
Tue. 12 | at Ill. Wesleyan | Final | L, 89-65 | |
Fri. 15 | at Loras | Final | L, 88-75 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Wis.-La Crosse @ Dubuque, Iowa | Final | L, 84-44 | |
Loras | ||||
Tue. 26 | at St. Louis Pharmacy | Final - OT | W, 82-75 | |
December | ||||
Wed. 4 | vs. Eureka * | Final | L, 91-81 | |
Sat. 7 | at Fontbonne * | Final - OT | W, 108-105 | |
Mon. 9 | vs. Millikin | Final | L, 71-60 | |
Sat. 14 | at Principia * | Final | W, 102-94 | |
Sat. 28 | at East Tex. Baptist | Final | L, 88-69 | |
Sun. 29 | at Texas-Dallas | Final | L, 83-69 | |
UT Dallas Tournament | ||||
January | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Iowa Wesleyan * | Final | W, 97-86 | |
Wed. 8 | at Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | L, 79-73 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. MacMurray * | Final | W, 90-84 | |
Wed. 15 | at Webster * | Final | L, 77-58 | |
Sat. 18 | at Greenville * | Final | L, 134-122 | |
Wed. 22 | vs. Spalding * | Final | W, 83-59 | |
Sat. 25 | at Eureka * | Final | W, 88-86 | |
Wed. 29 | vs. Fontbonne * | Final | L, 87-74 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Principia * | Final | W, 74-60 | |
Wed. 5 | at Iowa Wesleyan * | Final | W, 75-59 | |
Sat. 8 | vs. Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | W, 74-69 | |
Wed. 12 | at MacMurray * | Final | W, 88-65 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. Webster * | Final | L, 80-61 | |
Wed. 19 | vs. Greenville * | Final | W, 133-129 | |
Sat. 22 | at Spalding * | Final | W, 70-58 | |
Thu. 27 | at Webster | Final | L, 85-77 | |
SLIAC Semifinal | ||||
Sat. 27 | vs. Iowa Wesleyan * | Final | W, 81-61 | |
March | ||||
Wed. 3 | at Eureka * | Final | L, 74-57 | |
Tue. 9 | at Fontbonne * | Final | W, 73-68 | |
Fri. 12 | at Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | W, 62-61 | |
Tue. 16 | vs. Webster * | Final - 2OT | W, 90-86 | |
No Spectators Allowed | ||||
Thu. 18 | vs. Spalding | Final | W, 69-61 | |
Tue. 23 | at Greenville * | Final | W, 119-99 | |
No Spectators Permitted | ||||
Sat. 27 | at Iowa Wesleyan * | Final | W, 77-76 | |
Wed. 31 | vs. Eureka * | Cancelled | ||
No Spectators Allowed | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Greenville * | Cancelled | ||
No Spectators Allowed | ||||
Thu. 8 | vs. Iowa Wesleyan | Final | W, 61-59 | |
2021 SLIAC Men's Basketball Semifinals | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Fontbonne | Final | W, 77-69 | |
SLIAC Championship | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 5 | vs. Millikin | Final | L, 63-59 | |
Visiting Fans Seating Capacity Very Limited, Visiting Fans must be listed on Pass List | ||||
Mon. 8 | at Wis.-Platteville | Final | L, 83-44 | |
Tue. 9 | at Dubuque | Final | L, 68-52 | |
Fri. 12 | vs. Central (Iowa) @ Sherman Gymnasium, Jacksonville, IL | Final | L, 63-59 | |
Sat. 13 | vs. Dominican (Ill.) @ Jacksonville, IL | Final | W, 105-88 | |
Wed. 17 | at Millikin | Final | L, 66-54 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Washington (Mo.) | Final | L, 90-59 | |
Visiting Fans Seating Capacity Very Limited, Visiting Fans must be listed on Pass List | ||||
December | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. Loras | Final | L, 107-82 | |
Visiting Fans Seating Capacity Very Limited, Visiting Fans must be listed on Pass List | ||||
Sat. 18 | vs. Transylvania | Final | L, 74-65 | |
Visiting Fans Seating Capacity Very Limited, Visiting Fans must be listed on Pass List | ||||
Sun. 19 | at Monmouth (Ill.) | Final | L, 74-73 | |
Wed. 22 | vs. Asbury | Final | L, 80-78 | |
Visiting Fans Seating Capacity Very Limited, Visiting Fans must be listed on Pass List | ||||
January | ||||
Wed. 5 | vs. Spalding * | Final | W, 64-60 | |
Due to Covid Protocols, No Spectators Allowed | ||||
Sat. 8 | at Eureka * | Final | L, 95-93 | |
Wed. 12 | at Webster * | Final | W, 65-64 | |
Wed. 19 | vs. Fontbonne * | Final | W, 73-72 | |
No Visiting Fans are Permitted | ||||
Sat. 22 | at Greenville * | Final | W, 114-91 | |
Spectators Permitted - Masks Required | ||||
Tue. 25 | vs. Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | W, 76-63 | |
Due to Covid Protocols, Campus Community Only Allowed to Attend | ||||
Thu. 27 | vs. Principia * | Final | W, 69-56 | |
Sat. 29 | at Spalding * | Final | L, 65-61 | |
February | ||||
Tue. 1 | vs. Eureka * | Final | L, 76-66 | |
Sat. 5 | at Principia * | Final | W, 68-56 | |
Wed. 9 | at Fontbonne * | Final | L, 67-66 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Greenville * | Final | L, 104-98 | |
Fans Allowed | ||||
Wed. 16 | at Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | L, 71-69 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. Webster * | Final | L, 68-59 | |
Tue. 22 | vs. Spalding % | Final | W, 85-60 | |
SLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals | ||||
Fri. 25 | vs. Eureka % @ St. Louis, MO | Final | W, 89-77 | |
SLIAC Tournament Semifinals | ||||
Sat. 26 | vs. Webster % @ Fontbonne University (St. Louis, Mo.) | Final | W, 76-56 | |
SLIAC Tournament Championship | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 4 | at Wis.-Oshkosh % | Final | L, 92-74 | |
NCAA Division III Championship - First Round | ||||
November | ||||
Tue. 8 | at Washington (Mo.) | Final | L, 96-67 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Monmouth (Ill.) | Final | W, 84-65 | |
Wed. 16 | at Knox | Final | W, 85-83 | |
Fri. 18 | at Illinois Col. | Final | L, 87-64 | |
Illinois College Tournament | ||||
Sat. 19 | vs. Anderson (Ind.) @ Jacksonville, IL | Final - OT | W, 90-79 | |
Bill Merris Tournament | ||||
Sun. 27 | vs. Dubuque | Final | L, 84-73 | |
December | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Eastern Illinois # | Final | L, 93-43 | |
Exhibition Game | ||||
Tue. 6 | vs. Millikin | Final | L, 85-75 | |
Sat. 10 | at Asbury | Final | W, 93-80 | |
Sun. 11 | at Transylvania | Final | L, 95-85 | |
Mon. 19 | at North Park | Final | L, 99-82 | |
Wed. 21 | at Loras | Final | L, 90-59 | |
January | ||||
Wed. 4 | at Westminster (Mo.) * | Final - OT | L, 75-72 | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Spalding * | Final | W, 71-67 | |
Wed. 11 | vs. Eureka * | Final | L, 77-69 | |
Sat. 14 | at Principia * | Final | L, 74-53 | |
Wed. 18 | at Fontbonne * | Final | L, 73-56 | |
Sat. 21 | vs. Greenville * | Final | W, 100-92 | |
Wed. 25 | vs. Webster * | Final | L, 70-59 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Westminster (Mo.) * | Final - OT | W, 86-84 | |
February | ||||
Wed. 1 | at Eureka * | Final | L, 85-69 | |
Sat. 4 | at Spalding * | Final - OT | L, 69-64 | |
Wed. 8 | vs. Fontbonne * | Final | L, 85-73 | |
Sat. 11 | at Greenville * | Final | L, 117-88 | |
Wed. 15 | at Webster * | Final | L, 83-67 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. Principia * | Final | W, 79-73 | |
November | ||||
Wed. 8 | at Millikin | Final | L, 73-56 | |
Sat. 11 | at Dubuque | Final | L, 76-52 | |
Mon. 13 | at Illinois Col. | Final | L, 63-40 | |
Wed. 15 | vs. Knox | Final | W, 67-59 | |
Sat. 18 | at McKendree # | 3:00 PM |
|
|
Exhibition | ||||
Tue. 21 | at Monmouth (Ill.) | Final | L, 79-70 | |
December | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Eureka * | Final | W, 73-62 | |
Tue. 5 | at Spalding * | Final | L, 64-57 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | W, 82-75 | |
Wed. 13 | at Eureka * | Final | W, 79-76 | |
Sun. 17 | at Eastern Illinois # | Final | L, 87-66 |
|
Exhibition | ||||
Wed. 20 | vs. Loras | Final | L, 77-63 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. Grinnell | Final | L, 125-91 | |
January | ||||
Thu. 4 | at MUW * | Final | W, 71-57 | |
Sat. 6 | at Lyon * | Final | L, 96-82 | |
Wed. 10 | vs. Webster * | Final | L, 78-68 | |
Sat. 13 | vs. Principia * | Final | L, 72-71 | |
Wed. 17 | vs. Fontbonne * | Final | L, 86-61 | |
Sat. 20 | at Greenville * | Final | L, 124-110 | |
Thu. 25 | vs. Spalding * | Final | W, 66-50 | |
Sat. 27 | at Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | L, 72-69 | |
Coaches vs Cancer | ||||
February | ||||
Thu. 1 | vs. MUW * | Final | W, 77-73 | |
Sat. 3 | vs. Lyon * | Final - 2OT | W, 91-88 | |
Wed. 7 | at Webster * | Final | L, 85-54 | |
Sat. 10 | at Principia * | Final | W, 79-75 | |
Wed. 14 | at Fontbonne * | Final | L, 92-78 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Greenville * | Final | L, 101-98 | |
Tue. 20 | at Webster | Final | L, 59-50 | |
SLIAC tournament, first round |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event