Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. Concordia Chicago @ Milwaukee, WI | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sun. 31 | at Mount Mary | Final | W, 8-0 | |
Mount Mary Invitational | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Anderson (Ind.) | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Thu. 11 | vs. MacMurray | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 13 | vs. Lakeland | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sun. 14 | vs. Rockford | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed. 17 | vs. Finlandia @ Alverno Field | Final - 2OT | W, 1-0 | |
Thu. 18 | at Alverno | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sun. 21 | vs. Mt. St. Joseph | Final | L, 6-0 | |
Wed. 24 | vs. Coe | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 27 | at Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Fontbonne * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Homecoming | ||||
Wed. 8 | at Greenville * | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Wed. 15 | vs. Eureka * | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Sat. 18 | at Iowa Wesleyan * | Final | W, 6-0 | |
Tue. 21 | vs. Principia * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sat. 25 | at Webster * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Tue. 28 | at MacMurray * | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Spalding * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
September | ||||
Tue. 1 | vs. Monmouth (Ill.) | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 5 | vs. Coe @ Galesburg, Illinois | Final | L, 4-1 |
|
At Galesburg YMCA | ||||
Sun. 6 | at Knox | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Tue. 8 | vs. Harris-Stowe | Cancelled |
|
|
Cancelled due to weather | ||||
Wed. 9 | at Rockford | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Sat. 12 | at Mount Mary | Final | W, 6-0 | |
Sun. 13 | at Wis. Lutheran | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. Berea | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Sat. 26 | vs. MacMurray * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Wed. 30 | at Robert Morris-Lake Co. | Cancelled |
|
|
October | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Greenville * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Thu. 8 | at St. Louis College of Pharmacy | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
Sat. 10 | vs. Webster * | Final | L, 8-0 | |
Tue. 13 | at Fontbonne * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Thu. 15 | vs. Eureka | Final | W, 8-0 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Tue. 20 | at Principia * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Sat. 24 | at Spalding * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Tue. 27 | vs. Iowa Wesleyan * | Final | W, 10-0 | |
Sat. 31 | at Eureka * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
August | ||||
Tue. 23 | at Heartland Community College # | Final | L, 5-1 |
|
Exhibition | ||||
September | ||||
Thu. 1 | at Monmouth (Ill.) | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 2 | vs. Crown (Minn.) @ Milwaukee, Wis. | Final - 2OT | T, 2-2 | |
Sat. 3 | vs. Mills @ Milwaukee, Wis. | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Wed. 7 | vs. Knox | Final | L, 6-0 | |
Sat. 10 | vs. Lakeland @ Milwaukee, Wis. | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Sun. 11 | at Alverno | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Wed. 14 | vs. Wis. Lutheran | Final | L, 6-0 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Rockford | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sun. 18 | at Mt. St. Joseph | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Wed. 21 | at Eureka | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 24 | at Iowa Wesleyan * | Final | W, 9-1 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Eureka * | Final | W, 10-0 | |
Wed. 5 | at MacMurray * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Sat. 8 | vs. Spalding * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. Fontbonne * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat. 22 | at Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Tue. 25 | vs. Principia * | Final - 2OT | L, 3-2 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Thu. 27 | at Webster * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Sat. 29 | at Greenville * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
August | ||||
Fri. 31 | at Monmouth (Ill.) | Final | L, 8-0 | |
September | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. North Park | Final | L, 8-0 | |
Wed. 5 | at Illinois Col. | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 8 | vs. Cornell College | Postponed |
|
|
Sun. 9 | vs. Berea | Final | L, 7-1 | |
Sat. 15 | at Alverno | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sun. 16 | at Lakeland | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 21 | vs. Maranatha Baptist | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. Rockford | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Tue. 25 | vs. Lincoln Christian | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Sat. 29 | vs. Principia * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 3 | at Greenville * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Sun. 7 | vs. Spalding * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Tue. 9 | at Webster * | Final | L, 10-0 | |
Sat. 13 | vs. Fontbonne * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Tue. 16 | at Iowa Wesleyan * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 20 | at MacMurray * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Senior Day and Homecoming | ||||
Tue. 23 | vs. Eureka * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 27 | at Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | L, 10-0 | |
August | ||||
Sat. 31 | vs. Alverno | Final | L, 3-0 | |
September | ||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Lakeland | Final - 2OT | L, 2-1 | |
Wed. 4 | vs. Lincoln Christian | Final | W, 8-0 | |
Thu. 12 | at Illinois Col. | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sun. 15 | at Rockford | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat. 21 | at Maranatha Baptist | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Sun. 22 | at North Park | Final | L, 7-0 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Iowa Wesleyan * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Wed. 9 | vs. MacMurray * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Principia * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Tue. 15 | at Fontbonne * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Sat. 19 | at Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Wed. 23 | vs. Webster * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 26 | at Eureka * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Tue. 29 | vs. Greenville * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Spalding * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Senior Day | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Iowa Wesleyan * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Wed. 17 | at Eureka * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 20 | at Spalding * | Final | L, 6-0 | |
Wed. 24 | at Fontbonne * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 27 | vs. Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | L, 6-0 | |
Tue. 30 | at Webster * | Final | L, 1-0 |
|
Blackburn Forfeit | ||||
April | ||||
Fri. 9 | vs. Iowa Wesleyan * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
No visiting team spectators permitted, BC fans by invitation only. | ||||
Wed. 14 | vs. Eureka * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat. 17 | at Greenville * | Final | L, 8-0 | |
Fans permitted to attend; No bleacher seating permitted | ||||
Mon. 19 | at Fontbonne | Final | L, 9-0 | |
SLIAC Quarterfinals | ||||
August | ||||
Sat. 28 | at Lincoln Christian # | 2:00 PM |
|
|
Exhibition Game | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Johnson University Tennessee @ Berea, KY | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sun. 5 | at Berea | Final | L, 10-0 | |
Sat. 11 | at Mount Mary | Postponed | ||
Blue Angel Bash | ||||
Sun. 12 | at Lake Forest | Cancelled | ||
Wed. 15 | vs. Eureka * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 18 | at Webster * | Final | L, 13-0 | |
Tue. 21 | at Principia * | Final | L, 6-2 | |
Sat. 25 | vs. Greenville * | Final | L, 12-0 | |
Wed. 29 | vs. Fontbonne * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Wed. 6 | at Eureka * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 9 | at Spalding * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Wed. 13 | at Greenville * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Principia * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Soccer Match moved to Carlinville High School | ||||
Wed. 20 | vs. Webster * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sat. 23 | at Fontbonne * | Final | L, 8-0 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Wed. 27 | at Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | L, 6-0 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. Spalding * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
September | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Mount Mary | Final | W, 6-0 | |
Mon. 5 | at Rockford | Final | L, 6-0 | |
Fri. 9 | vs. MUW | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Tue. 13 | at Eureka * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Spalding * | Final | L, 6-0 | |
Wed. 21 | at Webster * | Postponed | ||
Sat. 24 | vs. Principia * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Wed. 28 | vs. Fontbonne * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Greenville * | Final | L, 12-0 | |
Mon. 3 | at Webster * | Final | L, 11-0 | |
Make-Up from Postponed Match | ||||
Wed. 5 | vs. Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 8 | at Spalding * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Wed. 12 | vs. Eureka * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat. 15 | at Principia * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Wed. 19 | at Fontbonne * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. Greenville * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Wed. 26 | at Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | L, 8-0 | |
Sat. 29 | vs. Webster * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
September | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Rockford | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Mon. 4 | vs. Faith Bapt. Bible | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Fri. 8 | at Alverno | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Sun. 10 | at University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Fri. 15 | vs. Mount Mary | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Sun. 17 | at Defiance | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Tue. 19 | at Illinois Col. | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. Principia * | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Tue. 26 | at Webster * | Final | L, 10-0 | |
Fenton, Missouri - Soccer Park | ||||
Thu. 28 | at MUW * | Final | L, 6-0 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Greenville * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Thu. 12 | vs. Lyon * | Final | T, 2-2 | |
Thu. 19 | vs. Spalding * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat. 21 | at Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Senior Night | ||||
Wed. 25 | vs. Eureka * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Sat. 28 | at Fontbonne * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Senior Day |
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event