Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Coe @ Augustana | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
vs. Loras @ Augustana College | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
|
at Augustana (Ill.) | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
|
Wed. 5 | vs. St. Louis Pharmacy | Final | L, 3-2 |
|
Wed. 12 | vs. Illinois Col. | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. MacMurray * @ Fontbonne University | Final | L, 3-1 |
|
vs. Eureka * @ Fontbonne University | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Tue. 18 | vs. Webster * | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
Thu. 20 | vs. Harris-Stowe | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. Benedictine University- Springfield | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
vs. Augustana (Ill.) | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
|
Tue. 25 | at Principia * | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
Sat. 29 | vs. Fontbonne * | Final | L, 3-2 |
|
vs. Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
|
October | ||||
Tue. 2 | vs. Eureka * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Thu. 4 | vs. Spalding * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 6 | at Greenville * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Spalding * @ Greenville College | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
|
Tue. 9 | at Fontbonne * | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
Wed. 10 | at Illinois Col. | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
Sat. 13 | vs. Principia * @ Webster University | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
at Webster * | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
|
Tue. 16 | at MacMurray * | Final | L, 3-1 |
|
Thu. 18 | at St. Louis Pharmacy | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
Tue. 23 | at Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
Thu. 25 | at Benedictine University- Springfield | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
Sat. 27 | at Harris-Stowe | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
vs. Avila @ Harris-Stowe Tri Match | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
|
Tue. 30 | vs. Greenville * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
August | ||||
Sat. 31 | vs. Wis.-Platteville @ St. Louis, Mo. | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Washington University Tournament | ||||
at Washington (Mo.) | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
September | ||||
Tue. 3 | at St. Louis Pharmacy | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 14 | at Iowa Wesleyan * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Conference Quad Tourney @ IWC | ||||
vs. Greenville * @ Conference Quad Tournament at IWC | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Tue. 17 | vs. Principia * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 21 | vs. Webster * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Fontbonne * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 28 | vs. Iowa Wesleyan * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
vs. Robert Morris-Springfield | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
October | ||||
Tue. 1 | at Greenville * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 4 | vs. Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 5 | vs. Harris-Stowe | Final | L, 3-2 | |
vs. Benedictine University- Springfield | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Tue. 8 | vs. St. Louis Pharmacy | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 11 | vs. Augustana (Ill.) @ at Webster University | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Eureka * @ Conference Quad Tournament at WU | Final | L, 3-1 | |
vs. Spalding * @ at Webster | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Mon. 14 | at Spalding * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Thu. 17 | vs. Fontbonne * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Tue. 22 | at MacMurray * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Thu. 24 | at Webster * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 26 | vs. Dubuque @ At Millikin University | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Loras @ At Millikin University | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Tue. 29 | vs. MacMurray * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Principia * @ Conference Tri-Match at WC | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Westminster (Mo.) * @ Conference Tri-Match at WC | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Tue. 5 | at Eureka * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
August | ||||
Fri. 29 | vs. Oswego St. @ Colorado College Tournament | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at Colorado Col. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 30 | vs. Simpson @ Colorado Springs, Colo. | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Colorado College Invitational | ||||
vs. Minn.-Morris @ at Colorado College Tournament | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
September | ||||
Fri. 5 | vs. Lake Forest @ Bloomington, Illinois | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 6 | vs. Benedictine (Ill.) @ Bloomington, Ill. | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Ohio Northern @ Bloomington, Ill. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 13 | vs. Iowa Wesleyan * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
vs. Eureka * | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Tue. 16 | at Principia * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Greenville * @ at MacMurray | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at MacMurray * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 24 | vs. Illinois Col. | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 27 | at Principia * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Fontbonne * @ Elsah, Ill. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Tue. 30 | vs. Eureka * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 4 | at MacMurray * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
vs. Robert Morris-Springfield @ at MacMurray College | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Tue. 7 | vs. Webster * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 10 | vs. Central Christian (Mo.) | Final | W, 3-0 | |
vs. Spalding * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 11 | at Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Mon. 13 | at Iowa Wesleyan * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Fontbonne * @ Mt. Pleasant, Iowa | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Sat. 18 | at Spalding * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Webster * @ Louisville, KY | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Fri. 24 | vs. Dubuque @ Decatur, Illinois | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Wis.-Platteville @ Decatur, Ill. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 25 | vs. Wheaton (Ill.) @ Decatur, Ill. | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Linda Slagell Dig for the Cure Tournament | ||||
vs. Simpson @ Decatur, Ill. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Linda Slagell Dig For The Cure Tournament | ||||
Tue. 28 | vs. Greenville * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Wed. 29 | vs. Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
September | ||||
Wed. 2 | at St. Mary-Woods | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 4 | vs. Hanover @ St. Louis, MO | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Knox @ WashU | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Sat. 5 | vs. Rose-Hulman @ St. Louis, Mo. | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Washington U. Tournament | ||||
at Rhodes | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Mon. 7 | vs. North Central (Ill.) | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Wed. 9 | at Illinois Col. | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Spalding * @ Elsah, Ill. | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at Principia * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Tue. 15 | at MacMurray * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Wed. 16 | at Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. Fontbonne * @ MacMurray College - Jacksonville, Ill. | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Eureka * @ Jacksonville, Ill. | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Fri. 25 | vs. Spalding * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 26 | vs. Greenville * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Webster * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
October | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Central (Iowa) | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Iowa Wesleyan * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Tue. 6 | vs. Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Thu. 8 | vs. St. Louis Pharmacy | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 10 | vs. MacMurray * @ Mt. Pleasant, Iowa | Final | W, 3-2 | |
at Iowa Wesleyan * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Fri. 16 | vs. North Central (Minn.) @ Univ. of Dubuque- Dubuque, Iowa | Final | W, 3-2 | |
at Dubuque | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Spartan Homecoming Triangular | ||||
Sat. 17 | at Eureka * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Tue. 20 | vs. Principia * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 24 | at Greenville * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Tue. 27 | vs. Fontbonne * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
November | ||||
Tue. 3 | at Webster * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
September | ||||
Fri. 2 | at Beloit | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Court 1 | ||||
vs. Illinois Tech @ Beloit, Wis. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Court 2 | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Wis. Lutheran @ Buc Blast Tourney- Beloit, Wis. | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Court 2 | ||||
vs. North Central (Minn.) @ Buc Blast Tourney - Beloit, Wis. | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Tue. 6 | at Robert Morris-S'field | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Thu. 8 | at Harris-Stowe | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 10 | vs. Webster * @ Greenville, IL | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at Greenville * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Tue. 13 | vs. Westminster (Mo.) * | Postponed |
|
|
Postponed | ||||
Wed. 14 | at St. Louis Pharmacy | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Fri. 16 | vs. Iowa Wesleyan * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Spalding * @ Principia College | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at Principia * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 21 | vs. Illinois Col. | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 24 | vs. MacMurray * @ Eureka, Ill | Final | L, 3-1 | |
at Eureka * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Tue. 27 | vs. Webster * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Thu. 29 | at Iowa Wesleyan * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Robert Morris-S'field | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Tue. 4 | vs. MacMurray * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Thu. 6 | vs. Greenville * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Tue. 11 | at Fontbonne * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 14 | at Eureka * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Mon. 17 | at Spalding * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Thu. 20 | at Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. Principia * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Wed. 26 | vs. St. Mary-Woods | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 29 | vs. Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Fontbonne * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
August | ||||
Fri. 31 | at Illinois Col. | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Anderson (Ind.) @ Jacksonville, Ill. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
September | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Culver-Stockton @ Jacksonville, Ill. | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Knox @ Jacksonville, Ill. | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Wed. 5 | at MacMurray * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Youth Camp Recognition Night | ||||
Wed. 12 | at St. Mary-Woods | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. Eureka * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
vs. Principia * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Wed. 19 | at Greenville * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 21 | vs. Spalding * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 22 | at Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at MacMurray * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Wed. 26 | vs. Fontbonne * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 29 | vs. Iowa Wesleyan * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
vs. Lincoln Christian | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
October | ||||
Tue. 2 | vs. Illinois Col. | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Wed. 3 | at Eureka * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 6 | vs. Greenville * @ Webster Groves, Mo. | Final | L, 3-1 | |
at Webster * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Tue. 9 | at Principia * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Thu. 11 | at Lincoln College | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Tue. 16 | at Iowa Wesleyan * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Thu. 18 | vs. Webster * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Spalding * @ St. Louis, Mo. | Final | W, 3-1 | |
at Fontbonne * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Tue. 23 | at Lincoln Christian | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Thu. 25 | vs. Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Tue. 30 | vs. Lincoln College | Final | W, 3-1 | |
August | ||||
Sat. 31 | vs. St. Mary-Woods | Final | L, 3-0 | |
September | ||||
Wed. 4 | at Lincoln College | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 7 | at North Park | Final | L, 3-1 | |
vs. Mt. St. Joseph @ Chicago, Ill. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
vs. Manchester @ Chicago, Ill. | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
North Park Tri-Match | ||||
Sat. 14 | at Lincoln Christian | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Tue. 17 | at Monmouth (Ill.) | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 20 | at Spalding * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 21 | at Principia * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
vs. Webster * @ Louisville, Ky. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 25 | vs. MacMurray * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 28 | at Eureka * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
vs. Fontbonne * @ @ Eureka | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
October | ||||
Tue. 1 | vs. Principia * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Thu. 3 | at Greenville * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Tue. 8 | vs. Webster * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Wed. 9 | vs. Lincoln College | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Thu. 10 | at MacMurray * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Tue. 15 | vs. Eureka * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Thu. 17 | at Iowa Wesleyan * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 19 | at Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 25 | vs. Spalding * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 26 | vs. Greenville * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Iowa Wesleyan * | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Tue. 29 | at Fontbonne * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Thu. 31 | vs. Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Fontbonne * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 13 | at Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 20 | at Iowa Wesleyan * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Tue. 23 | vs. Eureka * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | |
No Spectators Allowed | ||||
Fri. 26 | at Greenville * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
No Spectators Permitted | ||||
Sun. 28 | vs. Spalding * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
No Spectators Allowed | ||||
March | ||||
Tue. 2 | vs. Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Fri. 5 | vs. Webster * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
No Spectators Allowed | ||||
Wed. 10 | vs. Iowa Wesleyan * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Senior Night -- Spectators limited to Senior Night Guests | ||||
Sat. 13 | at Eureka * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Tue. 16 | at Webster * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Wed. 17 | vs. Greenville * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
No Spectators Allowed | ||||
Fri. 19 | at Spalding * | Postponed |
|
|
Wed. 24 | at Fontbonne * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 27 | at Webster % | Final | L, 3-0 | |
SLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals | ||||
Tue. 30 | vs. Iowa Wesleyan % | Final | W, 3-2 | |
No Spectators Allowed | ||||
September | ||||
Thu. 1 | vs. Harris-Stowe | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 3 | vs. Ripon @ Whitewater, Wis. | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Wisconsin Blast Tournament | ||||
vs. Rockford @ Whitewater, Wis. | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Wisconsin Blast Tournament | ||||
Thu. 8 | vs. Knox | Postponed | ||
Tue. 13 | vs. Knox | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Fri. 16 | at Augustana (Ill.) | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Marian (Wis.) @ Rock Island, IL | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 17 | vs. Monmouth (Ill.) @ Rock Island, IL | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Wed. 21 | at Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 24 | vs. Greenville * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Webster * | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Tue. 27 | at Principia * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Thu. 29 | vs. Fontbonne * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
October | ||||
Mon. 3 | at Governors St. | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Wed. 5 | vs. Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 7 | vs. Spalding * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 8 | vs. Monmouth (Ill.) | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Tue. 11 | at Hannibal-La Grange | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 14 | vs. Eureka * @ Greenville, IL | Final | L, 3-2 | |
at Greenville * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Greenville University Homecoming and Senior Night | ||||
Tue. 18 | vs. Principia * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 21 | vs. Governors St. | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. Fontbonne * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
at Webster * | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Tue. 25 | vs. Eureka * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Thu. 27 | at Illinois Col. | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 29 | at Spalding * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
November | ||||
Wed. 2 | at Webster % | Final | L, 3-1 | |
SLIAC Quarterfinals | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Anderson (Ind.) @ Jacksonville, IL | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Illinois College Invitational | ||||
vs. Earlham @ Jacksonville, IL | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 2 | vs. Concordia Chicago @ Jacksonville, IL | Final | L, 3-1 | |
vs. Luther @ Jacksonville, IL | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Wed. 6 | vs. University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 8 | at Wilmington (Ohio) | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Quaker Classic | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. Oglethorpe @ Wilmington, OH | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Wash. & Jeff. @ Wilmington, OH | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Tue. 12 | at Knox | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Thu. 14 | vs. Illinois Col. | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Greenville * @ Webster Groves, MO | Final | L, 3-1 | |
at Webster * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Tue. 19 | at Monmouth (Ill.) | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. Rockford | Final | W, 3-0 | |
vs. Judson (Ill.) | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 27 | at Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Fri. 29 | vs. MUW * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Homecoming Weekend | ||||
October | ||||
Tue. 3 | at Principia * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Lyon * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Fontbonne * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Thu. 12 | at Spalding * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Greenville * @ Batesville, AR | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Lyon * @ Batesville, AR | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Thu. 19 | at Dominican (Ill.) | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 21 | vs. Spalding * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
vs. Webster * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Tue. 24 | vs. Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Fri. 27 | vs. Fontbonne * @ Eureka, IL | Final | W, 3-0 | |
at Eureka * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
November | ||||
Wed. 1 | vs. Eureka * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 4 | vs. MUW * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
vs. Principia * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Senior Day | ||||
Wed. 8 | at Westminster (Mo.) % | Final | L, 3-0 | |
SLIAC Tournament QuarterFinals |