Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Fri. 31 | vs. Sewanee @ Birmingham, Ala. | Final | L, 3-1 | |
September | ||||
Sun. 2 | at Birmingham Southern | Final | L, 8-0 | |
Jim 'n Nick's/PUMA Labor Day Classic | ||||
Thu. 6 | at Robert Morris-S'fiel | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Sun. 9 | at Illinois Col. | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Wed. 12 | vs. Harris-Stowe | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Thu. 20 | vs. St. Louis Christian | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. Lindenwood (IL) | Final - OT | W, 3-2 | |
Mon. 24 | vs. Iowa Wesleyan | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Wed. 26 | vs. Robert Morris-S'fiel | Final | W, 10-0 | |
Sat. 29 | vs. Fontbonne * | Final | L, 5-1 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 3 | at Webster * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sat. 6 | at Greenville * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Wed. 10 | vs. Eureka * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Wed. 17 | at Benedictine-Springfield | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 20 | at MacMurray * | Final | T, 0-0 | |
Tue. 23 | vs. Principia * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 27 | vs. Spalding * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sun. 28 | at Westminster (MO) * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
August | ||||
Fri. 29 | at Knox | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Sun. 31 | at Concordia Chicago | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | |
September | ||||
Fri. 5 | at Manchester | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 6 | at Anderson (Ind.) | Final - OT | L, 3-2 | |
Thu. 11 | vs. MacMurray | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 13 | vs. Lakeland | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sun. 14 | vs. Rockford | Final - OT | W, 3-2 | |
Wed. 17 | at Eureka | Final | W, 8-0 | |
Sun. 21 | vs. Mt. St. Joseph | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Wed. 24 | vs. Robert Morris-S'fiel | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 27 | at Westminster (MO) * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Fontbonne * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Wed. 8 | at Greenville * | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | |
Wed. 15 | vs. Eureka * | Final | W, 11-0 | |
Sat. 18 | at Iowa Wesleyan * | Final | W, 14-0 | |
Tue. 21 | vs. Principia * | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Sat. 25 | at Webster * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Tue. 28 | at MacMurray * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Spalding * | Final | L, 5-1 | |
September | ||||
Tue. 1 | vs. Knox | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Sat. 5 | at Beloit | Final - 2OT | T, 2-2 | |
Wed. 9 | at Rockford | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Wed. 16 | at Robert Morris-S'fiel | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Sun. 20 | at Illinois Tech | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Tue. 22 | vs. Lincoln Christian | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed. 23 | vs. Concordia Chicago | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 26 | vs. MacMurray * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Wed. 30 | at Robt Morris-Lake Co. | Final | T, 1-1 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Greenville * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Thu. 8 | at St. Louis College of Pharmacy | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 10 | vs. Webster * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Tue. 13 | at Fontbonne * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Thu. 15 | vs. Eureka | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Westminster (MO) * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Tue. 20 | at Principia * | Final - 2OT | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 24 | at Spalding * | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Tue. 27 | vs. Iowa Wesleyan * | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Sat. 31 | at Eureka * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
August | ||||
Fri. 26 | vs. Lincoln Land Community College # | 5:00 PM |
|
|
Exhibition | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Moody Bible | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sun. 4 | vs. Cornell College | Final - 2OT | T, 2-2 | |
Tue. 6 | at Lincoln Christian | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Fri. 9 | at Manchester | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
2016 Raven-Spartan Classic | ||||
Sat. 10 | at Anderson (Ind.) | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | |
Tue. 13 | vs. Robert Morris-S'fiel | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 17 | at Knox | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Wed. 21 | at Eureka | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 24 | at Iowa Wesleyan * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Tue. 27 | at Robert Morris-S'fiel | Final | W, 4-2 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Eureka * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Wed. 5 | at MacMurray * | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Sat. 8 | vs. Spalding * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. Fontbonne * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 22 | at Westminster (MO) * | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Tue. 25 | vs. Principia * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Thu. 27 | at Webster * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sat. 29 | at Greenville * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
August | ||||
Fri. 30 | at Berea | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sat. 31 | vs. Warren Wilson @ Berea College | Final | L, 5-2 | |
September | ||||
Wed. 4 | vs. Lincoln Christian | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Sat. 7 | at Moody Bible | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Tue. 10 | vs. St. Louis Pharmacy | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Fri. 20 | vs. Bluffton | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Mon. 23 | at Lincoln Christian | Final | W, 4-2 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Iowa Wesleyan * | Final | L, 6-0 | |
Wed. 9 | vs. MacMurray * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Principia * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Tue. 15 | at Fontbonne * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Sat. 19 | at Westminster (MO) * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Wed. 23 | vs. Webster * | Final | L, 10-0 | |
Sat. 26 | at Eureka * | Final - 2OT | W, 3-2 | |
Tue. 29 | vs. Greenville * | Final | L, 4-2 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Spalding * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 13 | at Principia * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Wed. 17 | at Eureka * | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Sat. 20 | at Spalding * | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Wed. 24 | at Fontbonne * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 27 | vs. Westminster (MO) * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Tue. 30 | at Webster * | Final | L, 7-1 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Principia * | Final | W, 4-3 | |
No visiting team spectators permitted, BC fans by invitation only. | ||||
Sun. 11 | vs. Iowa Wesleyan * | Postponed | ||
No visiting team spectators permitted, BC fans by invitation only. | ||||
Wed. 14 | vs. Eureka * | Final | W, 8-0 | |
No visiting team spectators permitted, BC fans by invitation only. | ||||
Sat. 17 | at Greenville * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Fans permitted to attend; No bleacher seating permitted | ||||
Tue. 20 | at Spalding % | Final | L, 4-0 | |
SLIAC Tournament | ||||
September | ||||
Wed. 1 | at University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 4 | at Northland | Final - 2OT | L, 2-1 | |
Sun. 5 | at Finlandia | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Tue. 7 | vs. Lincoln Christian | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Fri. 10 | vs. Illinois Col. | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Wed. 15 | vs. Eureka * | Final - 2OT | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 18 | at Webster * | Final | L, 6-0 | |
Tue. 21 | at Principia * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 25 | vs. Greenville * | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
Wed. 29 | vs. Fontbonne * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Westminster (MO) * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Tue. 5 | at Lincoln Christian | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Wed. 6 | at Eureka * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 9 | at Spalding * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Wed. 13 | at Greenville * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Principia * | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Soccer Match moved to Carlinville High School | ||||
Wed. 20 | vs. Webster * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 23 | at Fontbonne * | Final | L, 4-3 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Wed. 27 | at Westminster (MO) * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. Spalding * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
November | ||||
Tue. 2 | vs. Fontbonne % | Final | L, 2-1 | |
SLIAC Quarterfinals | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 2 | at Moody Bible | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sun. 4 | at Andrews University | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Fri. 9 | at Illinois Col. | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Sun. 11 | vs. Finlandia | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Tue. 13 | at Eureka * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Spalding * | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Wed. 21 | at Webster * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sat. 24 | vs. Principia * | Final | T, 0-0 | |
Wed. 28 | vs. Fontbonne * | Final | T, 1-1 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Greenville * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Wed. 5 | vs. Westminster (MO) * | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Sat. 8 | at Spalding * | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Tue. 11 | at Saint Louis | Final | L, 9-1 | |
Wed. 12 | vs. Eureka * | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Sat. 15 | at Principia * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Wed. 19 | at Fontbonne * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. Greenville * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Wed. 26 | at Westminster (MO) * | Final | T, 0-0 | |
Sat. 29 | vs. Webster * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
September | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Rockford | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Wed. 6 | at Millikin | Final | L, 7-1 | |
Fri. 8 | at Knox | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sun. 10 | at Cornell College | Final | T, 2-2 | |
Wed. 13 | vs. University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Sat. 16 | at Harris-Stowe | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Wed. 20 | at Buena Vista | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. Principia * | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Thu. 28 | at MUW * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
October | ||||
Mon. 2 | vs. Asbury | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Greenville * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Thu. 12 | vs. Lyon * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Tue. 17 | at Webster * | Final | L, 6-0 | |
Thu. 19 | vs. Spalding * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 21 | at Westminster (MO) * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Senior Night | ||||
Tue. 24 | at Saint Louis | Final | L, 8-0 | |
Wed. 25 | vs. Eureka * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Blackburn Senior Day | ||||
Sat. 28 | at Fontbonne * | Final | L, 5-0 |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event